235 W 100 S Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $541,361 - $718,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 W 100 S, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $603,090, approximately $380 per square foot. 235 W 100 S is a home with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $481,423 | $155,175 | $326,248 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $476,540 | $155,175 | $321,365 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $401,063 | $155,175 | $245,888 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $365,819 | $155,175 | $210,644 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $270,806 | $119,361 | $151,445 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $259,955 | $108,510 | $151,445 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $259,955 | $108,510 | $151,445 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $131,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $129,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $115,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map