235 W Central St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $2,964,385
Studio
4
Baths
13,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 W Central St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $2,964,385, approximately $228 per square foot. 235 W Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Stonegate 235 West Ctrl S
Bought by
Kmr Holdings Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,087,053
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$877,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Crc Realty Associates Llc
Bought by
St Stonegate 235 W Ctrl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmr Holdings Llp | $2,885,000 | None Available | |
| Kmr Holdings Llp | $2,885,000 | None Available | |
| St Stonegate 235 W Ctrl | $2,675,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmr Holdings Llp | $2,100,000 | |
| Closed | Kmr Holdings Llp | $2,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,652 | $2,646,500 | $841,900 | $1,804,600 |
| 2024 | $32,261 | $2,631,400 | $791,900 | $1,839,500 |
| 2023 | $30,691 | $2,428,100 | $700,900 | $1,727,200 |
| 2022 | $32,391 | $2,428,100 | $541,900 | $1,886,200 |
| 2021 | $26 | $3,267,800 | $521,900 | $2,745,900 |
| 2020 | $44,475 | $3,267,800 | $521,900 | $2,745,900 |
| 2019 | $41,534 | $3,267,800 | $521,900 | $2,745,900 |
| 2018 | $41,004 | $3,142,100 | $497,100 | $2,645,000 |
| 2017 | $41,445 | $3,072,300 | $443,300 | $2,629,000 |
| 2016 | $41,425 | $3,052,700 | $443,300 | $2,609,400 |
| 2015 | $41,539 | $3,005,700 | $443,300 | $2,562,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map