m
Seller's Agent in 2025
mark ogden
Sotheby's International Realty
(626) 484-6424
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $413,000
Phase 1 and phase 2 clean up has been completed. Lot has an easement for ingress and egress shared with the Westerly neighbor at 231 W Poppyfields. Lot sits on a rise above the street , and should have nice views to the West and to the lley to the South. Fire Hydrant is directly in front of the property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #00609984 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 235 W Poppyfields Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chimera Equity Llc | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goldberg Allan P | $184,000 | -- | |
| Verneull Elizabeth | $170,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Seyon Land Inc | $105,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sleeper Nolan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Allan P | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Verneull Elizabeth | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyon Land Inc | $80,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -16.5% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -15.8% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | 0.0% | $481 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $481 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $130,765 | $130,765 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $277,234 | $197,233 | $80,001 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $271,799 | $193,366 | $78,433 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $266,471 | $189,575 | $76,896 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $261,247 | $185,858 | $75,389 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $253,500 | $180,347 | $73,153 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $248,530 | $176,811 | $71,719 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $238,882 | $169,947 | $68,935 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $235,295 | $167,395 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $230,686 | $164,116 | $66,570 |
m
Seller's Agent in 2025
mark ogden
Sotheby's International Realty
(626) 484-6424
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vivien Ong
VIP Premier Realty Corp
(949) 885-6840
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-22665
APN: 5832-005-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.