235 W Roger Rd Tucson, AZ 85705
Amphi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 W Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $236,595, approximately $224 per square foot. 235 W Roger Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Prince Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Carmen and Lopez Mary Christine
Bought by
Lopez Carmen and Lopez Mary Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,382 | $13,502 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,382 | $12,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $12,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $11,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $11,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $10,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $10,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $11,697 | $0 | $0 |