235 W Thayer Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Downtown Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,687
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 W Thayer Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $120,687, approximately $127 per square foot. 235 W Thayer Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Farrell Ann and Herman Eggers Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tokes R Us Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,952
Outstanding Balance
$111,952
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$8,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Eggers Herman
Bought by
Farrell Ann and Herman Eggers Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Eggers Herman and Eggers Berit
Bought by
Eggers Herman and Eggers Berit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokes R Us Llc | $160,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Farrell Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Eggers Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eggers Herman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tokes R Us Llc | $111,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $73,200 | $23,600 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $68,800 | $23,600 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $68,800 | $23,600 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $69,650 | $23,600 | $46,050 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $53,950 | $23,600 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $53,950 | $23,600 | $30,350 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $44,950 | $10,350 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $524 | $43,200 | $10,350 | $32,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map