Seller's Agent in 2014
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,430 - $379,000
DON'T MISS THIS THREE BEDROOM RANCH HOME! JUST PAINTED WITH NEUTRAL COLORS! NEW CARPETING! DETACHED TWO CAR GARAGE! FENCED YARD. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SCHOOLS, SCHAUMBURG LIBRARY, RESTAURANTS, EXPRESSWAY AND WOODFIELD MALL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalal Arsalan | $157,500 | Premier Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Premier Title | |
| Renteria David L | $213,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renteria David L | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Renteria David L | $31,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Sold | $158,189 | +17.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,443 | $31,000 | $7,007 | $23,993 |
| 2024 | $7,443 | $23,067 | $6,006 | $17,061 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $19,094 | $4,254 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $19,094 | $4,254 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $21,454 | $4,254 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $17,089 | $3,753 | $13,336 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $17,089 | $3,753 | $13,336 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $17,089 | $3,753 | $13,336 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $16,282 | $3,253 | $13,029 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $18,255 | $3,253 | $15,002 |
| 2013 | $4,804 | $18,255 | $3,253 | $15,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Saif Khan
Amis Real Estate,, Inc.
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08718994
APN: 07-21-219-006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.