235 Wheeling Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $399,329, approximately $249 per square foot. 235 Wheeling Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Weder Barbara
Bought by
Weder Ricky J and Weder Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Weder Barbara and Weder Ricky
Bought by
Weder Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,810
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Weder Barbara
Bought by
Weder Barbara and Weder Ricky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weder Ricky J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Weder Barbara | -- | Service Link | |
| Weder Barbara | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weder Barbara | $177,810 | |
| Closed | Weder Barbara | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $32,000 | $6,570 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $7,715 | $27,001 | $5,293 | $21,708 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $27,001 | $5,293 | $21,708 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $27,001 | $5,293 | $21,708 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $19,907 | $4,197 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $19,907 | $4,197 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $22,343 | $4,197 | $18,146 |
| 2018 | $7,887 | $21,613 | $3,650 | $17,963 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $21,613 | $3,650 | $17,963 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $21,613 | $3,650 | $17,963 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $19,670 | $3,102 | $16,568 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $19,670 | $3,102 | $16,568 |
| 2013 | $4,866 | $19,670 | $3,102 | $16,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map