2350 96th St E. Elmhurst, NY 11369
East Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,157 - $1,800,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 96th St, E. Elmhurst, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $1,534,039, approximately $602 per square foot. 2350 96th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizhnay Angel O | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Vizhnay Angel O | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Vizhnay Angel O | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Vance Louise | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vance Louise | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizhnay Angel O | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Vizhnay Angel O | $700,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,786 | $59,192 | $9,655 | $49,537 |
| 2025 | $11,119 | $58,681 | $9,513 | $49,168 |
| 2024 | $11,119 | $55,359 | $9,487 | $45,872 |
| 2023 | $10,495 | $52,255 | $8,956 | $43,299 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $77,340 | $14,880 | $62,460 |
| 2021 | $10,381 | $73,080 | $14,880 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $10,363 | $70,800 | $14,880 | $55,920 |
| 2019 | $9,561 | $70,500 | $14,880 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $8,790 | $43,120 | $9,323 | $33,797 |
| 2017 | $7,993 | $40,680 | $12,068 | $28,612 |
| 2016 | $7,822 | $40,680 | $12,068 | $28,612 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $40,375 | $10,343 | $30,032 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $38,090 | $10,684 | $27,406 |
Map
- 23-56 96th St Unit 2nd Fl
- 2356 96th St
- 2358 96th St
- 2350 96th St
- 9515 24th Ave
- 9517 24th Ave
- 9511 24th Ave
- 2355 95th St
- 23-51 95th St
- 2353 95th St
- 2357 95th St
- 95-17 24th Ave
- 2359 95th St
- 2351 95th St
- 9517 24th Ave
- 9509 24th Ave
- 9515 24th Ave Unit 2 Fl.
- 9515 24th Ave
- 9515 24th Ave
- 9515 24th Ave Unit 1 Fl.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.