2350 Bella Ridge Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $358,686. 2350 Bella Ridge is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $327,100 | $57,000 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $327,100 | $57,000 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map