NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $119,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
678 Sq Ft
4.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2022

Current estimated payment $782 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Views to the West
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4.03 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of March 2024

Location, Location, Location. Just a few blocks from the Galleria and Uptown. This unit was renovated 3 years ago and has 2 year old range and fridge, 1 year old micro, washer and dryer.
Ready to move in. Everything works great

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Luis Cubría

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan License #0464738 Listed on: 01/16/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

Last Renter's Agent

Shuman Majumder

Shuman Majumder License #0508375

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 678 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/19/24

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

4.03 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2024-01-19

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0344
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Woodgrove Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Insulation
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Multi Family
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$250.00
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-404-001-0017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Storage, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 678.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: West
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Controlled Entrance, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Yard Maintenance
  • Security: Security Gate, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Creative Management
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: BRIARGROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TANGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Bernardo Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcbirney Samuel and Mcbirney Molly
Current Estimated Value
$112,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
05/14/2023 05/14/23 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/08/2023 04/08/23 For Rent $1,200 +14.3% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Rented $1,050 -4.5% --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $120,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $118,560 $22,526 $96,034
2024 $2,208 $105,516 $20,048 $85,468
2023 $2,287 $113,500 $21,565 $91,935
2022 $2,285 $103,755 $19,713 $84,042
2021 $2,356 $101,077 $19,205 $81,872
2020 $2,674 $110,411 $20,978 $89,433
2019 $2,794 $110,411 $20,978 $89,433
2018 $2,452 $96,891 $18,409 $78,482
2017 $2,450 $96,891 $18,409 $78,482
2016 $2,450 $96,891 $18,409 $78,482
2015 $2,287 $100,129 $19,025 $81,104
2014 $2,287 $88,982 $16,907 $72,075

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24488851

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1144040010017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.