Estimated Value: $625,896 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Cartwright Rd, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $661,224, approximately $350 per square foot. 2350 Cartwright Rd is a home located in Storey County with nearby schools including Hugh Gallagher Elementary School and Virginia City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Crowe Timothy and Crowe Beverly
Bought by
Crowe Timothy J and Crowe Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $119,274 | $15,750 | $103,524 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $120,501 | $15,750 | $104,751 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $111,132 | $12,250 | $98,882 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $94,140 | $12,250 | $81,890 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $92,472 | $10,325 | $82,147 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $91,719 | $8,750 | $82,969 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $89,959 | $7,280 | $82,679 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $87,835 | $6,804 | $81,031 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $87,884 | $6,300 | $81,584 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $88,158 | $6,300 | $81,858 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $86,281 | $6,300 | $79,981 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $75,300 | $7,182 | $68,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map