2350 E Olive St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 E Olive St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $49,115, approximately $54 per square foot. 2350 E Olive St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Howes and Meagan
Bought by
Wang Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Stubbs M Lynnette
Bought by
Howes Derick and Howes Meagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Hui | $28,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howes Derick | $27,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howes Derick | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088 | $11,242 | $1,917 | $9,325 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $10,844 | $1,849 | $8,995 |
| 2022 | $993 | $9,711 | $1,711 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $933 | $9,069 | $1,598 | $7,471 |
| 2020 | $920 | $8,648 | $1,524 | $7,124 |
| 2019 | $920 | $8,648 | $1,524 | $7,124 |
| 2018 | $995 | $9,471 | $1,529 | $7,942 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $9,724 | $1,570 | $8,154 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $9,823 | $1,586 | $8,237 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $10,080 | $3,709 | $6,371 |
| 2014 | $871 | $9,091 | $1,175 | $7,916 |
| 2013 | $900 | $9,432 | $1,219 | $8,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map