2350 E Ridge Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $181,580, approximately $132 per square foot. 2350 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Kerley Patricia
Bought by
Aibea Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,302
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Bass Brenda and Kerley Brenda S
Bought by
Kerley Patricia and Kerley James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aibea Jordan | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerley Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aibea Jordan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $118,566 | $39,981 | $78,585 |
| 2024 | $690 | $103,699 | $39,981 | $63,718 |
| 2023 | $690 | $103,699 | $39,981 | $63,718 |
| 2022 | $490 | $66,054 | $32,355 | $33,699 |
| 2021 | $490 | $66,054 | $32,355 | $33,699 |
| 2020 | $490 | $66,054 | $32,355 | $33,699 |
| 2019 | $490 | $66,054 | $32,355 | $33,699 |
| 2018 | $472 | $64,104 | $32,354 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $472 | $64,104 | $32,354 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $472 | $64,104 | $32,354 | $31,750 |
| 2015 | $479 | $64,104 | $32,354 | $31,750 |
| 2014 | $252 | $65,682 | $32,354 | $33,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map