Estimated Value: $811,000 - $884,415
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 E Snow Mountain Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $843,104, approximately $260 per square foot. 2350 E Snow Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Olsen Matthew and Olsen Marci
Bought by
Olsen Michael Nolan and Olsen Marci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,060
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Total Investment Corporation
Bought by
Olsen Matthew and Olsen Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Lufkin David A
Bought by
Total Investment Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Lufkin Harold W
Bought by
Lufkin Harold W and The Harold W Lufkin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Michael Nolan | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Olsen Matthew | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Total Investment Corp | -- | Legacy Land Title | |
| Lufkin Harold W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Michael Nolan | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Olsen Matthew | $169,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Total Investment Corp | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $736,000 | $284,300 | $451,700 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $731,500 | $273,700 | $457,800 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $625,600 | $263,200 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $634,500 | $258,000 | $376,500 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $527,600 | $196,800 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $423,200 | $196,800 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $403,100 | $185,700 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $393,900 | $185,700 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $355,200 | $185,700 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $316,800 | $167,300 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $289,200 | $204,200 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,200 | $198,700 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map