Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,412 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $143,467
Welcome to this charming home on Edison Street in Gary, IN. Enjoy the large backyard, appropriate for outdoor activities and relaxation. New Hard Rock Casino is a 5 minute drive & conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers a wonderful living experience. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this inviting property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC License #RB20001987 Listed on: 12/26/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tiller Sheila L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Katelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Petalas John | $500 | None Available | |
| Clark Courtney | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Helen | $300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lighthouse Estates Llc | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $78,000 | +7.6% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -9.4% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $40,700 | $6,500 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $38,100 | $6,500 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $732 | $36,600 | $6,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $886 | $44,300 | $5,700 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $910 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $910 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $651 | $44,400 | $5,500 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $783 | $55,300 | $5,500 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $59,800 | $6,400 | $53,400 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $57,700 | $6,400 | $51,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,412 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member MLS Office
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 814297
APN: 45-07-14-252-017.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.