2350 Maple Brook Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $451,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Maple Brook Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $365,205, approximately $216 per square foot. 2350 Maple Brook Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Beverly | $149,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huston Beverly | $149,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $88,200 | $6,475 | $81,725 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $88,200 | $6,475 | $81,725 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $71,925 | $4,690 | $67,235 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $71,925 | $4,690 | $67,235 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $71,925 | $4,690 | $67,235 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $62,545 | $4,060 | $58,485 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $62,545 | $4,060 | $58,485 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $62,545 | $4,060 | $58,485 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $49,770 | $4,060 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $49,770 | $4,060 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $49,770 | $4,060 | $45,710 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $49,770 | $4,060 | $45,710 |
Map
- 470 Nel da Mar Dr
- 825 Friendship Dr
- 212 Westview Dr
- 170 Thompson Ave
- 10545 Main St
- 167 W Main St
- 135 S Moose Eye Rd
- 177 Lowery Ln
- 66 W High St
- 0 Rix Mills Rd
- 101 N Sundale Rd
- 10050 Norwich Dr
- 110 Cherry Ln
- 245 Liberty Rd
- 60936 Patch Rd
- 6825 Barr Rd
- 905 W Union Rd
- Lot 18 & 19 Greenbriar Dr
- 61220 Kadon Dr
- 7400 Sweetheart Dr
- 2300 Maple Brook Rd
- 2500 Maple Brook Rd
- 2615 Maple Brook Rd
- 2435 Maple Brook Rd
- 2675 Maple Brook Rd
- 2200 Maple Brook Rd
- 2100 Maple Brook Rd
- 2775 Maple Brook Rd
- 2710 Maple Brook Rd
- 2795 Maple Brook Rd
- 2065 Maple Brook Rd
- 2900 Maple Brook Rd
- 2875 Maple Brook Rd
- 2860 Moose Eye Rd
- 2820 N Moose Eye Rd
- 3005 Maple Brook Rd
- 3110 N Moose Eye Rd
- 3110 N Moose Eye Rd
- 2860 N Moose Eye Rd
- 2781 N Moose Eye Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.