2350 N 2600 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $676,254
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 N 2600 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $636,564, approximately $213 per square foot. 2350 N 2600 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Muncey Laura
Bought by
Jacobsen Roger L and Jacobsen Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Roger L | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobsen Roger L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $323,950 | $212,572 | $111,378 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $311,300 | $218,248 | $93,052 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $562,000 | $262,152 | $299,848 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $319,000 | $143,307 | $175,693 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $425,000 | $222,482 | $202,518 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $372,000 | $198,607 | $173,393 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $358,000 | $173,281 | $184,719 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $333,000 | $150,399 | $182,601 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $158,840 | $75,815 | $83,025 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $149,325 | $72,205 | $77,120 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $146,349 | $72,205 | $74,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,865 | $42,932 | $98,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map