2350 Roadrunner Rd Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $757,628 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Roadrunner Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $834,407, approximately $439 per square foot. 2350 Roadrunner Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Barattini Edward R and Wong Mei Wei
Bought by
Barattini Edward R and Wong Pattricai Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Barattini Edward R and Wong Mei Wei
Bought by
Barattini Edward and Wong Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,663
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Barattini Edward and Barattini Edward R
Bought by
Barattini Edward R and Wong Mei Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Failows Steve R and Bellacicco Linda
Bought by
Andrews Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Failows Linda Bellacicco
Bought by
Failows Steve R and Failows Linda Bellacicco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barattini Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Barattini Edward | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Barattini Edward R | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Barattini Edward | $190,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Andrews Donald R | $157,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Failows Steve R | -- | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barattini Edward | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Barattini Edward | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Donald R | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Failows Steve R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,746 | $62,249 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,629 | $62,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $62,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $45,793 | $9,644 | $36,149 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $36,151 | $7,319 | $28,832 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $34,684 | $6,598 | $28,086 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map