$140,000

2350 Shawnee St Jean, NV 89019

Estimated payment $791/month

Total Views 4,411
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$68 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FREEDOM!!! CREATE YOUR OWN RANCH PARADISE ON OVER 2 1/4 ACRES with the BEST DEAL in SCENIC SANDY VALLEY. 3 Manufactured homes on Property (60'x12' Nashua 1970, 36'x12' Champion Manatee 1981, 64'x14' Richardson Shefield, 1974), 1 is in good condition, 1 fair condition, 1 poor condition. GREAT OPPORTUNITY to USE THE CURRENT MANUFACTURED HOMES and ADD MORE FOR RENTAL INCOME. Easy Commute to the Planned Ivanpah Valley International Airport. Lots of Space for RV Parking. Private Well, Power Line on Property. Shed. Septic Tank. Open for Horses, Cows, Dogs, Chickens, take your pick. Snow Capped Mountains View in Winter. Near Sandy Valley Community Center with BBQ, Basketball Courts, Baseball Field, Library, Senior Center. Fallout Fan Celebration/Pioneer Saloon in Goodsprings, about 15 minutes drive from property.

Listing Agent

Randy Milmeister

Las Vegas Realty & Probate License #B.0064289 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $394

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Desert Landscape

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Mountain Views
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Guest House
  • Mobile Home is 14 x 64 Feet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Land Div 47 88 Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$394

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.27
  • Subdivision Name: Land Div 47-88
  • Directions: From Sandy Valley Rd, Rt Cherokee, Rt Osage, Lt Nickel, Rt Papago, Lt Marble, Rt Cicchi, Lt Gold, Lt Shawnee
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 64
  • Mobile Width: 14
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2048.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Handicap Accessible, Porch, Shed
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Open, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Above Ground Utilities, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sandy Valley,Sandy Valley
  • High School: Sandy Valley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandy Valley

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98881.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Horses Permitted,Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 394.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $426 $18,824 $10,325 $8,499
2025 $394 $17,667 $9,450 $8,217
2024 $365 $17,667 $9,450 $8,217
2023 $365 $16,037 $8,750 $7,287
2022 $339 $13,411 $7,000 $6,411
2021 $314 $12,541 $6,300 $6,241
2020 $289 $12,594 $6,300 $6,294
2019 $271 $12,417 $6,300 $6,117
2018 $259 $11,236 $5,250 $5,986
2017 $258 $10,286 $4,200 $6,086
2016 $244 $9,639 $3,850 $5,789
2015 $242 $9,467 $3,850 $5,617
2014 $235 $7,437 $3,500 $3,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $140,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2765594

Las Vegas REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.