2350 Snook Dr Naples, FL 34102
Royal Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,809,000 - $5,262,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$1,989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Snook Dr, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $4,286,449, approximately $1,989 per square foot. 2350 Snook Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
1975 Tarpon Llc
Bought by
Watkins Carmon R and Watkins Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Miller Donald E and Stites Diane L
Bought by
1975 Tarpon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Avery William F and Avery Kathleen J
Bought by
Miller Donald E and Stites Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Miller Eva Kay and Miller Tim G
Bought by
Avery William F and Avery Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Carmon R | $2,175,000 | Accommodation | |
| 1975 Tarpon Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Donald E | $427,500 | -- | |
| Avery William F | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Donald E | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,307 | $4,149,920 | $2,316,080 | $1,833,840 |
| 2024 | $19,803 | $3,867,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,803 | $1,788,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,755 | $1,625,710 | $1,625,710 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,453 | $1,157,196 | $1,078,110 | $79,086 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $504,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $493,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $484,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $474,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $464,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $461,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $407,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map