Estimated Value: $403,000 - $793,521
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Sutton Spring Rd, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $622,380, approximately $304 per square foot. 2350 Sutton Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
B & D Fire Protection Llc
Bought by
Vawter Douglas A and Vawter Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,660
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Wooten Earl
Bought by
B & D Fire Protection Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2011
Sold by
Reagan Terry W
Bought by
Wooten Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2010
Sold by
Reagan Terry W
Bought by
Reagan Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vawter Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| B & D Fire Protection Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wooten Earl | -- | -- | |
| Reagan Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vawter Douglas A | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $18,020 | $719 | $17,301 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $15,675 | $437 | $15,238 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $15,676 | $438 | $15,238 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $15,676 | $438 | $15,238 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,067 | $438 | $14,629 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $15,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $3,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $3,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $2,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $52 | $52 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $52 | $52 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map