NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2350 Westridge Ct Ferndale, MI 48220

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $508,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,963 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,067 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2025

Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this house is being sold with an attached vacant lot making it the largest yard currently on the market in Ferndale. Sale includes property ID #2528403042. Step into this timeless elegance with modern day flare. This open concept floor plan was ahead of its time. There are 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms (1 bathroom features dual entry) AND a first floor laundry room. The kitchen features maple cabinets, granite counters, breakfast bar and stainless-steel appliances – perfect for a culinary enthusiast. The expansive family room is ideal for entertaining. The first floor boasts a primary suite with full bath plus a second bedroom with a full bath. The second floor features 2 bedrooms and a full bath with dual entry between the 2 bedrooms. There is an oversized detached 2 car garage. Just blocks from the vibrant heart of downtown Ferndale. You will enjoy easy access to shops, dining, and entertainment. This home is the perfect blend of historic charm and modern living. Hurry to make this your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Waring

RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston License #6501324120 Listed on: 04/07/2025

RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Schaefer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est License #6501371879

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 2013

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129 x 152
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2528403021
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Assr's Replat Of La Belle Heights Sub Ferndale Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,362

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 2013

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 198.00; Garbage
  • Year Built: 1928
  • State Equalized Value: 309320.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2013
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Alarm, Circuit Breakers, High Spd Internet Avail, Furnished - No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1963

• Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Fence Allowed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Side Entrance, Electricity, Door Opener, Detached, Driveway

• Lot Features: Irregular
  • Lot Size Area: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 129 x 152
  • Parcel Number: 2528403021

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 7115.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 247.0000
  • Total Tax: 7362.0000
  • Taxable Value: 14351.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ferndale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Tom Schaefer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$473,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,252
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Chupack Jeremy and Chupack Allan Meredith
Bought by
Allan Meredith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2012
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,900
-34.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3010.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Hodge Julie C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bergman Benjamin $460,000 Partners Title
Bergman Benjamin Terry $460,000 Partners Title
Allan Meredith -- Accommodation
Chupack Jeremy -- Partners Title Agency Llc
Bailey Theresa L $78,000 Homeowners Title Agency
Hodge Julie C $8,037 None Available
Julie C Hodge Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bergman Benjamin Terry $414,000
Closed Bergman Benjamin Terry $414,000
Previous Owner Allan Meredith $227,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $460,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $460,000 +83.3% $234 / Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2013 05/30/13 For Sale $249,900 +220.4% $127 / Sq Ft
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Sold $78,000 -34.9% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2012 10/19/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,038 $214,730 $0 $0
2024 $5,793 $213,300 $0 $0
2023 $5,635 $202,520 $0 $0
2022 $5,672 $187,660 $0 $0
2021 $5,707 $185,080 $0 $0
2020 $5,403 $186,980 $0 $0
2019 $5,706 $176,190 $0 $0
2018 $5,515 $150,010 $0 $0
2017 $5,444 $147,680 $0 $0
2016 $5,385 $129,350 $0 $0
2015 -- $102,470 $0 $0
2014 -- $91,800 $0 $0
2011 -- $77,570 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250022646

Realcomp

APN: 25-28-403-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.