23500 E Baintree Rd Beachwood, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $289,119 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23500 E Baintree Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $318,030, approximately $203 per square foot. 23500 E Baintree Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Bryden Elementary School, and Beachwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Khusid Mikhail David and Khusid Irina Inelyevna
Bought by
Khusid Mikhail David and Khusid Irina Inelyevna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Davis Lisa J
Bought by
Khusid Mikhail D and Khusid Irina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Rosenstock Jerry J
Bought by
Davis Todd S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1989
Sold by
Rosenstock Jerry J
Bought by
Rosenstock Jerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Sold by
Zelznick Sara
Bought by
Rosenstock Jerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Sold by
Zelznick Reuben and Zelznick Sara
Bought by
Zelznick Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zelznick Reuben and Zelznick Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khusid Mikhail David | -- | Attorney | |
| Khusid Mikhail D | $136,500 | -- | |
| Davis Todd S | $111,000 | -- | |
| Rosenstock Jerry J | -- | -- | |
| Rosenstock Jerry J | $82,000 | -- | |
| Zelznick Sara | -- | -- | |
| Zelznick Reuben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khusid Mikhail D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $82,075 | $19,775 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $82,075 | $19,775 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $81,520 | $21,280 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $81,520 | $21,280 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $81,520 | $21,280 | $60,240 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $68,500 | $17,890 | $50,610 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $195,700 | $51,100 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $68,500 | $17,890 | $50,610 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $56,880 | $13,970 | $42,910 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $56,880 | $13,970 | $42,910 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $56,880 | $13,970 | $42,910 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $56,880 | $13,970 | $42,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map