Estimated Value: $298,546 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23502 75th St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $356,515, approximately $125 per square foot. 23502 75th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Vanheirseele Karen Van
Bought by
Wisconsin Department Of Transportaton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin Department Of Transportaton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $266,500 | $49,500 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $172,000 | $47,500 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $172,000 | $47,500 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $175,000 | $47,500 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $175,000 | $47,500 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $187,000 | $36,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $187,000 | $36,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $187,000 | $36,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $172,000 | $36,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $172,000 | $36,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $172,000 | $36,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,000 | $36,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map