Estimated Value: $179,588 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23502 Fleeta Rd, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $225,147, approximately $102 per square foot. 23502 Fleeta Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Prescott Trista
Bought by
Richburg Joe and Richburg Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Prescott Christopher Eric
Bought by
Prescott Latrista Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richburg Joe | $55,000 | -- | |
| Prescott Latrista Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $38,188 | $2,800 | $35,388 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $38,180 | $2,800 | $35,380 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $35,244 | $2,380 | $32,864 |
| 2022 | $805 | $29,828 | $1,980 | $27,848 |
| 2021 | $714 | $26,440 | $1,840 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $715 | $26,480 | $1,880 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $665 | $24,640 | $1,940 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $666 | $24,680 | $1,980 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $287 | $12,361 | $893 | $11,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map