2351 Cascade Ave Florence, SC 29505
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Cascade Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $192,121, approximately $120 per square foot. 2351 Cascade Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Master-In-Equity For Florence County
Bought by
Timmons Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Jeffcoat Fagner
Bought by
Jeffcoat Fagner Maurice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Investment Group Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeffcoat Fagner Maurice | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $7,052 | $816 | $6,236 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $7,052 | $816 | $6,236 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $5,137 | $816 | $4,321 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $5,137 | $816 | $4,321 |
| 2021 | $666 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $5,137 | $816 | $4,321 |
| 2018 | $594 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $539 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $5,137 | $816 | $4,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map