2351 Old Us 52 S Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $170,573 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Old Us 52 S, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $196,893, approximately $182 per square foot. 2351 Old Us 52 S is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Bowman Kathleen Kaye
Bought by
Bowman Kathleen Kaye and Ridout Christina Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Kathleen Kaye | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $89,740 | $11,250 | $78,490 |
| 2024 | $508 | $71,810 | $10,500 | $61,310 |
| 2023 | $396 | $71,810 | $10,500 | $61,310 |
| 2022 | $500 | $71,810 | $10,500 | $61,310 |
| 2021 | $508 | $71,810 | $10,500 | $61,310 |
| 2020 | $476 | $65,150 | $10,500 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $473 | $65,150 | $10,500 | $54,650 |
| 2018 | $466 | $65,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $65,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $65,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map