NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2351 Windsor Park Ct Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,673 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Community Pool
  • Den

About This Home

As of April 2014

REDUCED!! Conveniently located in St Charles, MD, minutes from entertainment, shopping and amenities. This brick- front rambler features HW Floors, a renovated kitchen with cherry wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances; Ceramic-tiled bathroom and a spacious, fenced in backyard for entertaining. A little TLC and this home will shine again!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tomie Scott-Deleonard

(855) 286-0310 tomie@dnsrealtygroup.com DNS Realty Group License #0225091950 Listed on: 11/06/2013

Co-Listed By

Raymond DeLeonard

(855) 286-0310 tomie@dnsrealtygroup.com DNS Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Lily Vallario

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225099760

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,922 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: 2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906114504

Community Details

Overview

  • St Charles Wakefield Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,394

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,922 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Efficiency, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Den
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1540
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 106.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 300.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - Off-Site
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Building Restrictions, Fencing
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 81300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 90000.00
  • Lot Features: Pud
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 7922
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7922.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15610910
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2394.27
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906114504
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2013
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-9.34%
Current Estimated Value
$356,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Dore Thomas P and Devan Mark S
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Summers Barbara
Bought by
Hutchinson Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,647
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mondragon Eneida $165,000 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel $298,720 None Available
Hutchinson Danielle $217,000 --
Summers Barbara $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hutchinson Danielle $213,647
Closed Summers Barbara --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Sold $165,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Off Market $165,000 -- --
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Price Changed $163,800 -10.0% $106 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 For Sale $182,000 +10.3% $118 / Sq Ft
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Off Market $165,000 -- --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Sale $182,000 +10.3% $118 / Sq Ft
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Off Market $165,000 -- --
01/30/2014 01/30/14 For Sale $182,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 For Sale $182,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,921 $294,033 -- --
2024 $3,831 $278,300 $126,000 $152,300
2023 $3,683 $257,733 $0 $0
2022 $3,326 $237,167 $0 $0
2021 $3,002 $216,600 $96,000 $120,600
2020 $3,002 $211,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,914 $205,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,802 $200,100 $90,000 $110,100
2017 $2,668 $190,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $180,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,291 $171,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,291 $171,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003761184

Bright MLS

APN: 06-114504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.