23512 Copperleaf Dr Venice, FL 34293
Sarasota National NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23512 Copperleaf Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $691,805, approximately $290 per square foot. 23512 Copperleaf Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Wci Communitiesd Llc
Bought by
Eagleton Peter and Leary Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,539
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagleton Peter | $393,700 | Florida Title & Guarantee Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagleton Peter | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $398,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $387,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $376,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $365,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $354,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $349,800 | $63,500 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $342,100 | $63,700 | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $6,101 | $365,900 | $92,300 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $317,200 | $58,100 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $63,900 | $63,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map