23512 Skyward Ln Splendora, TX 77372
The Canopies NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,640/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Deck
- High Ceiling
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Quartz Countertops
About This Home
AMAZING NEW D.R. HORTON BUILT 1 STORY 4 BEDROOM IN THE CANOPIES! Wonderful Interior Layout with Sought-After Split Plan Design! Island Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Stainless Appliances, & Corner Pantry Opens to Light & Bright Dining Area AND to Supersized Living Room! Privately Located Primary Suite Offers Lovely Bath with HUGE Walk-In Closet! Generously Sized Secondary Bedrooms - Two with Walk-In Closets! Great Indoor Utility Room with Direct Access to Garage! Covered Patio, Landscape Package, Sprinkler System, & Fully Sodded Backyard Included! Tankless Water Heater, Blinds and Smart Home Package! Hurry and Call Today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,665 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Prewired Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Overview
- Vision Communities Management Association, Phone Number (972) 612-2303
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $248,990 | -2.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $253,990 | -0.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $254,990 | -1.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $259,990 | -1.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $264,890 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34419988
APN: 7215-06-05700
- 23619 Rising Sun Dr
- 23611 Rising Sun Dr
- 23555 Skyward Ln
- 23631 Rising Sun Dr
- 14408 Cloudy Ln
- 23620 Rising Sun Dr
- 14392 Cloudy Ln
- 23531 Skyward Ln
- 23624 Rising Sun Dr
- 23612 Rising Sun Dr
- 23535 Skyward Ln
- 23640 Rising Sun Dr
- 23543 Skyward Ln
- 23561 Skyward Ln
- 13663 Kit Run
- 13659 Kit Run
- 13655 Kit Run
- 13651 Kit Run
- 13647 Kit Run
- 13643 Kit Run
- 22576 Javelina St
- 23792 Dr
- 14513 Lily Plains Dr
- 14816 Crimson Peak Ln
- 22519 Javelina St
- 23604 Nectar Crest Heights
- 14333 Tawny St
- 22927 Great Egret Dr
- 22348 Merlin St
- 22332 Merlin St
- 21568 Rolling Streams Dr
- 21521 Starry Night Dr
- 14255 Timber Fields Way
- 21207 Aspen Forest Dr
- 14962 Cypress Hollow Dr
- 21683 White Oak Dr
- 14373 Twin Lakes Cir
- 13504 White Ibis St
- 24237 Creekwood Dr
- 22559 Serviceberry Branch Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.