Estimated Value: $351,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23517 82nd St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $420,517, approximately $196 per square foot. 23517 82nd St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $422,100 | $65,800 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $360,800 | $59,200 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $360,800 | $59,200 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $306,600 | $54,000 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $306,600 | $54,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $253,900 | $51,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $253,900 | $51,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $213,200 | $51,000 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $213,200 | $51,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $194,200 | $47,900 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $194,200 | $47,900 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,400 | $44,900 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map