Seller's Agent in 2026
Shana Reese
Premier Realty Group
(702) 823-1100
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Gorgeous move in ready single story home in Solera Age Restricted community in Sun City Anthem! This lovely home has an open floor plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout, shutters throughout, all appliances and low maintenance landscaping, so you can enjoy your time at the clubhouse where you can enjoy tennis, bocce ball, the fitness center or swim some laps in the pool!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 702-823-1100 License #B.0145854 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $400,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $236,000 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $287,500 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $218,822 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $218,822 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $158,120 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $32,823 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $175,050 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | +5.4% | -- |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | +5.3% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Rented | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,819 | $107,998 | $39,550 | $68,448 |
| 2025 | $1,766 | $107,321 | $37,800 | $69,521 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $107,321 | $37,800 | $69,521 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $100,795 | $35,000 | $65,795 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $88,411 | $28,350 | $60,061 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $83,346 | $26,250 | $57,096 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $80,968 | $24,500 | $56,468 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $77,965 | $22,400 | $55,565 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $72,137 | $18,550 | $53,587 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $69,972 | $16,450 | $53,522 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $64,499 | $10,500 | $53,999 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $56,295 | $10,500 | $45,795 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $44,605 | $7,000 | $37,605 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shana Reese
Premier Realty Group
(702) 823-1100
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Randy Myers
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 461-5784
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dan De Morales
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 362-1111
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Baroncelli
Simply Vegas
9 in this area
96 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anthony Reese
Premier Realty Group
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2751393
APN: 190-19-111-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.