2352 Maplelawn Dr Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $186,797 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Maplelawn Dr, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $227,449, approximately $140 per square foot. 2352 Maplelawn Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Parr Dale Allen and Parr Marvalee D
Bought by
Parr Dale Allen and Parr Marvalee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Dale Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |