$379,000
$21K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,246/month

Total Views 2,655
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful West Facing East Bench Bungalow with beautiful mountain views close to walking, hiking and bike trails. This well cared home has many updates including New carpet, Water heater, Air conditioner, Dishwasher, Disposal, Fridge, Microwave, Shed, Newer Roofs on both the home and oversized heated garage with automatic garage door, RV Pad and artificial turf in the backyard which is fully fenced nice patio with outdoor speakers. Large bedroom suite downstairs with updated bathroom & shower with built-in Bluetooth speaker. Beautiful original hardwood floors on main level. Don't wait on this one!

Listing Agent

Shannon Palmer

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #5990633 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45.0x105.0x45.0
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Zoning described as R-1-6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Smart Doorbell
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-096-0037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,658

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 45.0x105.0x45.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Storage Shed(s)
  • Subdivision Name: NOB HILL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s)
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Video Door Bell(s)
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Manual-Part, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Manual-Part, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Patio: Covered, Porch: Open, Storm Doors
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 13-096-0037
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2658.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $337,569 $113,710 $223,859
2024 $2,612 $181,498 $62,540 $118,958
2023 $2,571 $181,498 $58,777 $122,721
2022 $2,718 $195,800 $48,562 $147,238
2021 $2,124 $247,001 $53,724 $193,277
2020 $2,051 $220,002 $39,958 $180,044
2019 $1,968 $197,000 $35,065 $161,935
2018 $1,701 $166,000 $28,251 $137,749
2017 $1,493 $133,000 $28,251 $104,749
2016 $1,268 $59,232 $14,552 $44,680
2015 $1,173 $52,750 $14,552 $38,198
2014 $1,108 $48,946 $14,552 $34,394
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $379,000 -5.2% $271 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First Amer Ttl Legend Hill
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title Ogden
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,890 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2152108

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 13-096-0037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.