2352 S Octavia Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $66,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 S Octavia Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $61,600, approximately $57 per square foot. 2352 S Octavia Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School and Williamson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
1216 Llc
Bought by
Cat Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $9,220 | $1,600 | $7,620 |
| 2024 | $595 | $8,620 | $1,600 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $523 | $8,080 | $1,600 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $519 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $509 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $519 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $556 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $610 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $611 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map