23520 Wallitner Rd Arlington, WA 98223
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23520 Wallitner Rd, Arlington, WA 98223 and is currently estimated at $655,535, approximately $582 per square foot. 23520 Wallitner Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Post Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Edward Reinstra Theodore and Lyn Tamara
Bought by
King David Justin and King Amy Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,165
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$228,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Williams Reinstra Tamara Lyn and Williams Tamara L
Bought by
Reinstra Theodore Edward and Williams Reinstra Tamara Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David Justin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Reinstra Theodore Edward | $56,179 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David Justin | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinstra Theodore Edward | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,313 | $492,000 | $234,600 | $257,400 |
| 2025 | $3,786 | $484,000 | $200,400 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $460,500 | $189,200 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $569,100 | $285,100 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $423,000 | $194,400 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $335,900 | $138,400 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $318,500 | $135,500 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $283,900 | $109,500 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $246,300 | $78,200 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $221,300 | $59,400 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $195,600 | $45,500 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $180,400 | $54,800 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map