23522 45th Ave Cadott, WI 54727
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23522 45th Ave, Cadott, WI 54727 and is currently estimated at $254,759. 23522 45th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Cadott Elementary School and Cadott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Schiferl James M and Schiferl Pauline A
Bought by
Gregorson Daniel L and Gregorson Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,122
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$245,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Cbcw Liquidation Llc
Bought by
Schiferl James M and Schiferl Pauline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Cpommunity Bank Of Central Wisconsin
Bought by
Gregorson Daniel L and Gregorson Shawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Gregorson Daniel L
Bought by
Community Bank Of Central Wisconsin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Bergh Contractors Inc
Bought by
Gregorson Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregorson Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Schiferl James M | -- | None Available | |
| Gregorson Daniel L | $25,427 | None Available | |
| Community Bank Of Central Wisconsin | $32,522 | -- | |
| Gregorson Daniel L | $19,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregorson Daniel L | $54,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregorson Daniel L | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $978 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $930 | $65,900 | $17,700 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $869 | $65,900 | $17,700 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $849 | $65,900 | $17,700 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $804 | $65,900 | $17,700 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map