23522 Emerald Trail Deer Trail, CO 80105
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23522 Emerald Trail, Deer Trail, CO 80105 and is currently estimated at $451,911, approximately $282 per square foot. 23522 Emerald Trail is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Agate Elementary School and Agate Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Rayleene
Bought by
The Rayleene F Jones Custodial Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
The Rayleene F Jones Custodial Trust
Bought by
Jones Rayleene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,310
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Mccartie Dan
Bought by
The Rayleene F Jones Custodial Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Shipman Dexter E and Hickey Kimberle A
Bought by
Mccartie Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rayleene F Jones Custodial Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Rayleene | -- | None Available | |
| The Rayleene F Jones Custodial Trust | $40,000 | Security Title | |
| Mccartie Dan | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Rayleene | $177,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $24,690 | $6,880 | $17,810 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $22,520 | $5,180 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $21,950 | $3,960 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $22,580 | $4,080 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $21,010 | $3,680 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $21,010 | $3,680 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $16,780 | $2,700 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $16,780 | $2,700 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $671 | $10,280 | $2,590 | $7,690 |
| 2015 | $688 | $10,280 | $2,590 | $7,690 |
| 2014 | $688 | $10,340 | $2,550 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map