Estimated Value: $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23525 Chat Blanc Rd, Bush, LA 70431 and is currently priced at $291,000, approximately $212 per square foot. 23525 Chat Blanc Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Fauntleroy Caleb C
Bought by
Apffel Elise Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Fauntleroy Ivy Lynette Booth
Bought by
Fauntleroy Caleb C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Fauntleroy Jacob B
Bought by
Fauntleroy Caleb C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apffel Elise Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Fauntleroy Caleb C | -- | None Available | |
| Fauntleroy Caleb C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $81,677 | $13,559 | $2,500 | $11,059 |
| 2021 | $815 | $13,559 | $2,500 | $11,059 |
| 2020 | $608 | $12,006 | $2,000 | $10,006 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $8,766 | $1,863 | $6,903 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $8,766 | $1,863 | $6,903 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $8,766 | $1,863 | $6,903 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $8,766 | $1,863 | $6,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map