$285,000

23526 Whispering Maples Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $2,241/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Game Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Beautifully Updated 5-Bedroom Home with Two Primary Suites in Spring! Welcome to 23526 Whispering Maples Dr, a spacious and freshly updated home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern appeal in a desirable Spring location. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home stands out with two generously sized primary suites — one conveniently located downstairs and another upstairs — making it ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or added privacy.
Recent updates include fresh interior paint throughout the entire home, including the garage, along with brand-new flooring downstairs that gives the home a clean and modern feel. A new roof installed in 2024 adds additional value and peace of mind for the next owner.
Located in a convenient Spring neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this move-in-ready home is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners looking for space and flexibility.

Listing Agent

Sumera Shaikh

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0763925 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,976

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Maple Terrace Homeowners Associat Association, Phone Number (281) 707-7051
  • Maple Terrace Amd 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,976

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,186 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Terrace Amd 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-771-002-0035
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2556.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Game Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Maple Terrace Homeowners Associat
  • Phone: 281-707-7051
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7976.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $283,842 $51,017 $232,825
2024 $2,043 $294,282 $51,017 $243,265
2023 $2,043 $292,782 $51,017 $241,765
2022 $6,578 $282,696 $41,154 $241,542
2021 $6,326 $214,492 $24,942 $189,550
2020 $6,040 $206,806 $24,942 $181,864
2019 $5,701 $172,743 $24,942 $147,801
2018 $1,431 $181,439 $24,942 $156,497
2017 $5,866 $181,439 $24,942 $156,497
2016 $5,333 $181,439 $24,942 $156,497
2015 $2,649 $157,354 $24,942 $132,412
2014 $2,649 $151,253 $24,942 $126,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Rented $2,895 0.0% --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 For Rent $2,895 0.0% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Off Market $2,895 -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Rent $2,895 0.0% --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Off Market $2,895 -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Rent $2,895 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $225,000 Construction
Previous Owner $153,972 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51468510

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1267710020035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.