2353 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,528
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2353 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $119,528, approximately $131 per square foot. 2353 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Heintzinv Llc
Bought by
Diamond S Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Mcelderry Dennis D
Bought by
Diamond S Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Monsanto Properties Llc
Bought by
Heintzinv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond S Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Diamond S Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Heintzinv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heintzinv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $29,470 | $7,970 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $25,730 | $5,540 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $25,730 | $5,540 | $20,190 |
| 2022 | $672 | $10,330 | $6,140 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $672 | $10,330 | $6,140 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $699 | $10,360 | $6,140 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $683 | $10,360 | $6,140 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $657 | $9,980 | $6,140 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $652 | $9,880 | $6,140 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $644 | $9,880 | $6,140 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $639 | $9,880 | $6,140 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $637 | $9,790 | $6,140 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map