Seller's Agent in 2026
Wes Litton
Keller Williams
(417) 883-4900
6 in this area
368 Total Sales
Enjoy comfortable living and flexible outdoor space in this charming newly renovated home. As you arrive, you're greeted by a friendly street-side presence and a nice-sized lot that gives a bit of breathing room — a quiet, comfortable setting for everyday living. Step through the front door into a bright living area where natural light brings warmth to the space, creating an inviting atmosphere for casual living or relaxed evenings. From the living area, flow into a practical kitchen and dining space — a layout that makes meal prep, family dinners or weekend breakfasts feel easy and natural. The home's design emphasizes comfort and usability, with a footprint that's manageable yet flexible enough to suit different lifestyles. Two bedrooms and one bathroom are positioned to provide privacy and convenience, offering restful retreat spaces, whether for homeowners, guests, or a home office. The overall interior reflects a rhythm of everyday comfort and potential — a home that's cozy, livable and ready for personal touches. Outside, the yard and exterior space offer opportunity. Whether you imagine garden beds, a relaxed patio area, or simply a neat yard for outdoor enjoyment — this home's outdoor space gives flexibility to shape it to your lifestyle. Picture yourself here — comfortable, grounded, and ready to make this house your home, call to schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2016010507 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $5,775 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $162,011 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $82,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $16,150 | $4,750 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $728 | $13,570 | $3,330 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $724 | $13,570 | $3,330 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $700 | $12,810 | $3,330 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $700 | $12,810 | $3,330 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $712 | $12,470 | $3,330 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $692 | $12,470 | $3,330 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,420 | $2,850 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,060 | $2,850 | $8,210 |
| 2016 | $606 | $11,060 | $2,850 | $8,210 |
| 2015 | $601 | $11,060 | $2,850 | $8,210 |
| 2014 | $596 | $10,890 | $2,850 | $8,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wes Litton
Keller Williams
(417) 883-4900
6 in this area
368 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hyda-James Hill
Keller Williams
(417) 379-1147
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60312931
APN: 12-08-409-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.