2353 Ridge Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $183,012 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2353 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $234,503, approximately $156 per square foot. 2353 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Rush Jerry and Rush Bonnie
Bought by
Mccain Stephen and Mccain Marijah
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Stephen | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $22,140 | $800 | $21,340 |
| 2024 | $802 | $22,140 | $800 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $802 | $22,140 | $800 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $427 | $22,140 | $800 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $802 | $22,140 | $800 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $780 | $21,530 | $1,000 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $780 | $21,530 | $1,000 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $780 | $21,530 | $1,000 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $780 | $21,530 | $1,000 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,530 | $1,000 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,570 | $600 | $21,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,570 | $600 | $21,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,570 | $600 | $21,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map