23532 Road C20 Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23532 Road C20, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $367,825, approximately $170 per square foot. 23532 Road C20 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Deloris I
Bought by
Weisenburger Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Bought by
Wilson Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisenburger Builders Inc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Mark A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $136,150 | $5,530 | $130,620 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $136,150 | $5,530 | $130,620 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $87,160 | $4,140 | $83,020 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $87,161 | $4,141 | $83,020 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $87,160 | $4,140 | $83,020 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $67,780 | $3,530 | $64,250 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $72,660 | $4,140 | $68,520 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $72,660 | $4,140 | $68,520 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $72,660 | $4,140 | $68,520 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $67,780 | $3,530 | $64,250 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $67,780 | $3,530 | $64,250 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $67,780 | $3,530 | $64,250 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $67,780 | $3,530 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map