2354 Highway 17 Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $59,836 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Highway 17, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $102,459, approximately $92 per square foot. 2354 Highway 17 is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Russell Tommy G and Russell Ann Vera
Bought by
Davis Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Barbara | -- | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $6,190 | $1,070 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | $297 | $5,540 | $990 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $296 | $5,540 | $990 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $296 | $5,540 | $990 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $296 | $5,540 | $990 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $290 | $5,240 | $980 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,240 | $980 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $267 | $5,240 | $980 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $264 | $5,160 | $760 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $243 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map