2354 Nomad Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Nomad Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $81,759, approximately $92 per square foot. 2354 Nomad Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sutherland Michael W and Entingh Maxine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Williams Richard W
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Warren Richard L and Warren Patricia
Bought by
Williams Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,591
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Michael W | $24,300 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Richard W | $50,000 | Gem City Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Richard W | $49,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $16,960 | $3,840 | $13,120 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $16,960 | $3,840 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $16,960 | $3,840 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $12,120 | $2,750 | $9,370 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $12,120 | $2,750 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $12,120 | $2,750 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $9,850 | $2,750 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $9,850 | $2,750 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $9,850 | $2,750 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $9,330 | $2,750 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $9,330 | $2,750 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $9,330 | $2,750 | $6,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,390 | $3,770 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map