23544 147th Dr Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,043
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23544 147th Dr, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $709,994, approximately $347 per square foot. 23544 147th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 181 Brookfield, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Mcdowall Barbara and Wickham Winston
Bought by
Wickham Winston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,026
Outstanding Balance
$56,417
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Winston | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickham Winston | $84,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,979 | $33,061 | $5,677 | $27,384 |
| 2025 | $5,962 | $31,190 | $5,326 | $25,864 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $31,085 | $4,988 | $26,097 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $29,327 | $5,178 | $24,149 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $41,220 | $7,500 | $33,720 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $38,820 | $7,500 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $36,720 | $7,500 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $24,439 | $7,088 | $17,351 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $23,056 | $6,702 | $16,354 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $23,056 | $6,702 | $16,354 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $21,660 | $8,340 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $21,587 | $8,312 | $13,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map