$395,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

**FLASH SALE: Seller will pay 12 months of HOA dues with an acceptable offer by 3/15/2026!** Absolutely stunning + straight out of your IG decorating dreams - and even better in person. Elevated designer finishes - warm wood tone cabinetry, modern plumbing & lighting fixtures, iron railing, luxury vinyl plank flooring and custom built ins. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner location overlooking the community garden & park, this home delivers privacy, peaceful views & natural light. No neighbors above or below, this home lives like a single-family. The main level is anchored by showpiece kitchen with a large island, gorgeous staggered cabinetry with soft close, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. A built-in mudroom unique to this floorplan adds valuable sqft and keeps daily life organized, while the sunlit dining space and cozy gas fireplace create a warm, welcoming flow. Upstairs, both bedrooms are impressively sized. The primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet, upgraded en-suite bath, and serene open-space views. The secondary bedroom is spacious enough to function as a junior suite or guest retreat, located near a beautifully updated full bath. Convenient upstairs laundry adds everyday ease. Storage shines throughout - including under-stair storage, oversized linen closet, and large crawlspace. The attached garage has an extended entrance providing additional space for storage and is extra-deep to accommodates an SUV plus additional gear. Gorgeous inside, but the best part might be the outdoor living space. One of the only units with a fully enclosed courtyard featuring a patio for year round enjoyment and turf - ideal for pets and low-maintenance outdoor living. All just minutes from Southlands Shopping Center, putting dining, shopping, and entertainment at your fingertips - and located within the award-winning Cherry Creek School District. Low-maintenance living with the privacy, upgrades, and model-home feel buyers rarely find.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

House Addicts

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: HouseAddictsTeam@gmail.com,720-429-2021 License #100015288 Listed on: 02/21/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Eischen

HomeSmart Realty License #40043248

HomeSmart Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,456

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $415 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal property and Furnishings, Washer, Dryer, Kitchen Refrigerator and security system
  • Assessor Parcel Number 035440702

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash, water
  • Keystone Property Management Association, Phone Number (303) 369-0800

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,456

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$415 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1419
  • Entry Location: Exterior Access
  • Living Area: 1419
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Sorrel Ranch
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECEXPCO
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98750
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Keystone Property Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 415
  • Phone: 303.369.0800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 4980.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 4980.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.kppmdenver.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035440702
  • Building Area Total: 1419

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Water Heater, Windows

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lokal Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3456

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buffalo Trail
  • High School: Cherokee Trail

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.25%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,741
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Lokal Communities Llc
Bought by
Wellman Erica Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,726
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Special Warranty Deed $382,870 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $363,726 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $395,000 -1.0% $278 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $399,000 -0.3% $281 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7536223

REcolorado®

APN: 2071-18-3-23-199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.