23549 Highway 190 E Robert, LA 70455
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23549 Highway 190 E, Robert, LA 70455 and is currently estimated at $116,936, approximately $124 per square foot. 23549 Highway 190 E is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Robertson Lawrence Alfred and Robertson Kimberlin Jenkins
Bought by
Robertson Derek Lawrence and Robertson Haley Pape
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Derek Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $5,075 | $1,386 | $3,689 |
| 2024 | $489 | $5,075 | $1,386 | $3,689 |
| 2023 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2022 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2021 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2020 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2019 | $474 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2018 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2017 | $475 | $4,893 | $1,284 | $3,609 |
| 2016 | $514 | $5,292 | $1,683 | $3,609 |
| 2015 | $523 | $5,372 | $1,683 | $3,689 |
| 2014 | $490 | $5,372 | $1,683 | $3,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map