2355 E Alsea Hwy Waldport, OR 97394
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 E Alsea Hwy, Waldport, OR 97394 and is currently estimated at $408,051, approximately $179 per square foot. 2355 E Alsea Hwy is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School and Waldport High and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Sites Cliff and Sites Hanna
Bought by
Quade Brian E and Quade Geraldine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,022
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bell Sonna Jean
Bought by
Sites Cliff and Sites Hanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quade Brian E | $185,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Sites Cliff | $145,000 | Wte |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History